Skip to main content

Warehouse QTY

0 - Location #1
0 - Mornington

SPECIFICATIONS

Frame

Felt Adventure | SuperLite aluminium

Fork

Felt Gravel - Adventure | UHC Performance carbon fiber with aluminium steerer tube 

Headset

IS (NO.42)

Speed

2x10 speed

Shifters

Shimano Tiagra 4700

Front Derailleur

Shimano GRX RX400, braze-on with Ø31.8mm clamp band 

Rear Derailleur

Shimano GRX RX400

Crankset

Prowheel, 46/30T

Bottom Bracket

Shimano RS500

Cassette

Shimano HG500, 11-34T 

Chain

Shimano HG54

Brakes

TRP HY/RD, cable actuated hydraulic disc, flat mount

Brake Rotors

TRP TR-35, Center Lock, 160/140mm

Front Wheel

Devox WheelRDS.A1 with Shimano hubs | 23/21

Rear Wheel

Devox WheelRDS.A1 with Shimano hubs | 23/21

Tyres

Maxxis Refuse with Silkworm, 700x40c

Thru Axles

TA 12x100, TA 12x142

Stem

Devox StemR.A2 VA

Handlebar

Devox DBar.A2 GXA

Bartape

Felt VelvetGel tape with 3M reflective base and Felt Bubble-Tech F-Wing bar end plugs 

Seatpost

Devox Post.A3

Saddle

Selle Royal Essenza Gel

Accessories

N/A




SIZE GUIDE

Frame Size47 cm
51 cm
54 cm
56 cm
58 cm
61 cm
Rider Height152.4 -167.6 cm
5'0"-5'5"
167.6 -172.7 cm
5'5"-5'8"
172.7 -177.8 cm
5'8"-5'10"
177.8 -182.8 cm
5'10"-6'0"
182.8 -187.9 cm
6'0"-6'2"
187.9-195.5 cm
6'2"-6'5"
Rider Inseam
Measured from crotch to floor
71.2 -74.9 cm
28"-29.5"
75.1 - 76.2 cm
29.6"-30.0"
77.9 -82.0 cm
30.7"-32.3"
81.0 -85.0 cm
31.9"-33.5"
84.0 -87.1 cm
33.1"-34.3"
87.3-91.1 cm
34.4"-35.9"



GEOMETRY

 XSSMLXLXXL
Frame Height47 cm51 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm61 cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)410435460485515545
Reach (mm)372371380385389399
Stack (mm)551570591605624643
Top Tube (mm)530535555570580595
Steering Angle70.5°70.5°71°71°71°71°
Seat Tube Angle74°74°74°73°73°73°
Head Tube (mm)125145165180200220
BB Drop (mm)727272727272
Fork Length (mm)400400400400400400
Fork Offset (mm)505050505050
Stand Over Height (mm)688713720762790818
Rear Centre (mm)450450450450450450
Front Centre (mm)599605616626636652
Wheelbase (mm)103910451056106610761092
Crank Length (mm)165170172.5172.5175175
Stem Length (mm)8090100100110120
SKU FBBKAA020000WEB
Brand Felt

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Bicycle Company users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

join us to receive latest updates & great offers