Skip to main content

Warehouse QTY

0 - Location #1
FRAMEFelt IntegratedAero Disc | UHC Advanced + TeXtreme carbon fiber with MMC / InsideOut tech, Threaded | BSA 68mm, bottom bracket, Felt Aero | 1.125" / head tube, Semi-Hidden | convertible for electronic or mechanical routing, with Felt AeroTRI InternaLoc 1.0 | integrated with titanium bolts
FORKFelt IntegratedAero Dagger Disc | UHC Advanced + TeXtreme carbon fiber with Monocoque construction / Integrated crown race tech, Disc, Flat Mount | Ø140mm minimum. Fork offset: 48, 51cm: 50mm / 54, 56, 58cm: 45mm
FRAME PROTECTIONSteerer stop integration for head tube protection / Felt ChainPlate for chain suck protection / Clear vinyl for chain slap protection
HEADSETIS (IS-2) Top Cap: stem integrated / Top Cover: stem integrated / Bearings: FSA integrated sealed cartridge, MR122 / Spacers: stem integrated (30mm, 15mm) / Compression Device: Felt for carbon steerer tube / Compression Ring: FSA H2145 / Crown Race: fork integrated
AXLESFront: TA 12x100 Devox AxleTA 123.2 | 118mm + 5.2mm head, M12 x 1.5P x 13mm, Switch lever compatible | Rear: TA 12x142, horizontal Devox AxleTA 172-9 L | 163mm + 9mm head, M12 x P1.0 x 19mm for Syntace X-12, with SL02 Switch hollow lever
MAX TYRE CLEARANCE28mm (4mm)
SHIFTING-
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEUR-
CRANK-
BOTTOM BRACKET-
CASSETTE-
CHAIN-
WHEELS-
TYRES-
HANDLEBARBaseBar: Devox Dagger Integrated | UHC Ultimate + Nano / Extensions: Devox Ä-Bend | carbon fiber, 3-position / Extensions: Devox Ergomod | carbon fiber, Direct Mount, 42cm width
TAPE1x Felt Dimpled gel pads / 1x Felt EVA arm pads with anti-microbial cover
STEMFelt Dagger Direct | SuperLite aluminium, Direct Mount DIAM, -6°, 90mm, Integrated / Integrated top cap / Integrated headset top cover / Integrated fork cover mounting / Integrated cable routing
SEATPOSTFelt AeroTRI IL 1.0 VM | UHC Advanced carbon fiber, 0mm offset, 300mm
SEATPOST PARTS & TECHIntegrated / Compliance Channels with aero covers / AeroTRI InternaLoc 1.0 seatpost clamping system / Patented VariMount (VM) saddle rail clamping system
SADDLE-
EXTRASIA CALpac 2.0 Top Tube storage / IA BTSpac Seat Tube storage box / Dagger stem cover with 1/4-turn Garmin Mount / Compliance Channel aero seatpost covers / Carbon assembly paste



SIZE GUIDE

Frame Size48 cm
51 cm
54 cm
56 cm
58 cm
Rider Height152.4 -167.6 cm
5'0"-5'5"
167.6 -172.7 cm
5'5"-5'8"
172.7 -180.3 cm
5'8"-5'11"
180.3 -187.9 cm
5'11"-6'2"
187.9 -195.5 cm
6'2"-6'5"
Rider Inseam
Measured from crotch to floor
70.8 -74.4 cm
27.9"-29.3"
74.4 - 77.9 cm
29.3"-30.07"
77.9 -83.0 cm
30.7"-32.7"
83.0 -85.8 cm
32.7"-33.8"
85.8 -88.9 cm
32.7"-35.0"



GEOMETRY

 XSSMLXL
Frame Height48 cm51 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)496525546571598
Reach (mm)379387404425445
Stack (mm)478505522546572
Top Tube (mm)468486510541573
Steering Angle71.5°71.5°72°72°72°
Seat Tube Angle79.5°79°78.5°78°77.5°
Head Tube (mm)67.596111136163
BB Drop (mm)7272727272
Fork Length (mm)376376376376376
Fork Offset (mm)5050454545
Stand Over Height (mm)744776790819840
Rear Centre (mm)408.5408.5408.5408.5408.5
Front Centre (mm)572589602630659
Wheelbase (mm)970987100010291058
Crank Length (mm)165165170170172.5
Stem Length (mm)110110110110110
SKU FBFJCA020000WEB
Brand Felt

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Bicycle Company users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

join us to receive latest updates & great offers