Skip to main content

Warehouse QTY

0 - Location #1
FRAMEFelt IntegratedAero Disc 1.0 | UHC Advanced + TeXtreme carbon fiber
FORKFelt IntegratedAero Disc 1.0 - Dagger | UHC Advanced + TeXtreme carbon fiber
FRAME PROTECTIONSteerer stop integration for head tube protection / Felt ChainPlate for chain suck protection / Clear vinyl for chain slap protection
HEADSETIS (IS-2) Top Cap: stem integrated / Top Cover: stem integrated / Bearings: FSA integrated sealed cartridge, MR122 / Spacers: - / Compression Device: Felt for carbon steerer tube / Compression Ring: FSA H2145 / Crown Race: fork integrated
AXLESFront: Devox AxleTA 123.2 | 118mm + 5.2mm head, M12 x 1.5P x 13mm, Switch lever compatible | Rear: Devox AxleTA 172-9 L | 163mm + 9mm head, M12 x P1.0 x 19mm for Syntace X-12, with SL02 Switch hollow lever
MAX TYRE CLEARANCE28mm (4mm)
SHIFTING2x11-speed Basebar: TRP HD-T910D, hydraulic with integrated Di2 shift buttons (right hand) / Extensions: Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 SW-R9160, TRI/TT
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2 R8150, braze-on
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra Di2 R8150
CRANKShimano Ultegra R8100, 52/36T 48, 51cm: 165mm / 54, 56cm: 170mm / 58cm: 172.5mm
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BBR60
CASSETTEShimano Ultegra R8100, 11-30T
CHAINShimano Ultegra HG701
WHEELSReynolds AR58/62 DB Custom, Shimano, Tubeless Ready
TYRESContinental Grand Prix SL, 700x25c
HANDLEBARBasebar: Devox Bayonet 3.1 | SuperLite aluminum / Extensions: Devox Ergomod | aluminum 48, 51cm: 39cm / 54, 56, 58cm: 42cm
TAPEFelt EVA arm pads with anti-microbial cover and Felt Gel tape
STEMFelt Dagger 31.8 Integrated | SuperLite aluminum, 110mm
SEATPOSTFelt AeroTRI IL 1.0 VM | UHC Advanced carbon fiber, 0mm offset, 300mm
SEATPOST PARTS & TECHIntegrated / Compliance Channels with aero covers / AeroTRI InternaLoc 1.0 seatpost clamping system / Patented VariMount (VM) saddle rail clamping system
SADDLEISM PS1.0
EXTRASFelt BTSpac seat tube storage box / Shimano EW-EC300 charging cable / TRP hose fitting kit (2x olives and connector inserts) / Reynolds tubeless valve stems (2x75mm) / Compliance Channel aero seatpost covers / Carbon assembly paste



SIZE GUIDE

Frame Size48 cm
51 cm
54 cm
56 cm
58 cm
Rider Height152.4 -167.6 cm
5'0"-5'5"
167.6 -172.7 cm
5'5"-5'8"
172.7 -180.3 cm
5'8"-5'11"
180.3 -187.9 cm
5'11"-6'2"
187.9 -195.5 cm
6'2"-6'5"
Rider Inseam
Measured from crotch to floor
70.8 -74.4 cm
27.9"-29.3"
74.4 - 77.9 cm
29.3"-30.07"
77.9 -83.0 cm
30.7"-32.7"
83.0 -85.8 cm
32.7"-33.8"
85.8 -88.9 cm
32.7"-35.0"



GEOMETRY

 XSSMLXL
Frame Height48 cm51 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)496525546571598
Reach (mm)379387404425445
Stack (mm)478505522546572
Top Tube (mm)468486510541573
Steering Angle71.5°71.5°72°72°72°
Seat Tube Angle79.5°79°78.5°78°77.5°
Head Tube (mm)67.596111136163
BB Drop (mm)7272727272
Fork Length (mm)376376376376376
Fork Offset (mm)5050454545
Stand Over Height (mm)744776790819840
Rear Centre (mm)408.5408.5408.5408.5408.5
Front Centre (mm)572589602630659
Wheelbase (mm)970987100010291058
Crank Length (mm)165165170170172.5
Stem Length (mm)110110110110110
SKU FBBKCA020000WEB
Brand Felt

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Bicycle Company users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

join us to receive latest updates & great offers